Apricot kernel organic carrier oil

Pranarom

Apricot kernel carrier oil is known for its anti-wrinkle role. It is intended for external use: to be applied to the skin or the hair. Suitable for all skin types, this product is often used for body massage. It plays a protective role and is advised as a sunscreen.

    Logo AB Logo Europeen
  • Botanical Family: Rosaceae
  • Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca
  • Plant part: Kernel
  • Extraction Method: Cold pressed
  • Size: 50 ml

8,80 € tax incl.

Free shipping
from 49€
Secured payment
with Atos

The distinctive properties of apricot kernel carrier oil

Thanks to its contribution to cell renewal, apricot kernel carrier oil is known for its regenerative and anti-wrinkle powers. Its softening property is used to treat a skin with loss of elasticity. Rich of vitamin A and E, the anti-aging power of natural apricot kernel carrier oil is superior to that of other cosmetic products on the market. Its protective property is also used in the sunscreen creams and anti UV. Likewise, its anti-inflammatory action finds the way of the pharmaceutical industries.