Sale! Macadamia Nut organic Oil View larger

Macadamia Nut organic Oil

Direct Nature

Macadamia oil is known for its high content of palmitoleic acid, the fat whose deficiency makes skin mature and vulnerable. Thanks to its beneficial effects on the skin, it is used in beauty salons because it helps to remove stretch marks in patients.

    Logo Ecocert
  • Botanical Family: Proteaceae
  • Botanical name: Macadamia ternifolia
  • Plant part: Nut
  • Extraction Method: Cold pressed
  • Size: 100 ml

16,07 € tax incl.

-15%

18,90 € tax incl.

Free shipping
from 49€
Secured payment
with Atos

Macadamia oil benefits

Organic macadamia oil has a softening, nourishing and moisturizing effect. With a remarkable ability to penetrate, it never leaves any trace of fat on the skin. Once in action under the skin layer, the oil provides lymphatic drainage, promotes healing, removes stretch marks and treats cracks and crevices. It also brings benefits on the hair. Especially in terms of protection against climatic aggressions: cold, sun, wind, etc. It must be used more in summer.