Huile de carotte bio View larger

Carrot organic oil

Ladrôme

The "Daucus carota subsp. Sativus "or carrot belongs to the Apiaceae family. Generally, this orange vegetable does not exceed 30 cm high. It is cultivable all over the world including Europe, Asia and Africa. For its virtues, researchers used it as a raw material to make carrot oil ...

    Logo Ecocert Logo Cosmebio
  • Botanical Name: Daucus carota
  • Botanical Family: Apiacées
  • Plant part: Semence ou plante grainée
  • Extraction Method: Macération
  • Size: 100 ml

13,90 € tax incl.

Free shipping
from 49€
Secured payment
with Atos

Accessories

Carrot oil for skin and natural hair

  • Carrot oil provides many therapeutic benefits. In fact, it works as a liver, kidney and skin repairer. Moreover, it is a circulatory stimulant. This is why it should be used in different situations. On the digestive plan, carrot oil helps to solve liver problems. To do this, you can either administer it orally, or apply it on the part of the liver in massage. The second option is perhaps the most practical when mixed with the essential oils of Lemon and Rosemary Verbenone. The product in question also helps to relieve disorders of the intestinal transit, the renal affection, the arterial hypertension and the anemia.
  • In addition to these benefits, carrot oil provides benefits to the skin. Naturopath recommend carrot oil for acne, eczema, dry skin and other skin problems. For this, it must be applied directly to the skin by accompanying a small massage. It is also wise to use carrot oil before, during and after sun exposure. To look good, women mix the oil with the cream they apply to their skin. Some laboratories use it as a component in the manufacture of cosmetics. Nevertheless, it is always important to consult a professional before use to get the maximum benefit.