Sale! Huile vegetale nigelle bio View larger

Organic Black Cumin Seed Oil

Ladrôme

100% natural, this carrier oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of the aromatic plant Nigella Sativa. Very rich in omega-6, it softens and soothes irritated, dry and sensitive skin. It is also at the heart of the development of various natural remedies. Thus Black cumin seed oil is used as much for its immunostimulatory and digestive virtues, as for its cosmetic properties.

Best by: Oct 2018

    Logo Ecocert Logo Cosmebio
  • Botanical Name: Nigelle Sativa
  • Botanical Family: Ranunculacées
  • Plant part: Graines
  • Extraction Method: Pression à froid
  • Size: 100 ml

10,10 € tax incl.

-30%

14,42 € tax incl.

Free shipping
from 49€
Secured payment
with Atos

Black cumin seed oil virtues and uses for skin

  • Black cumin seed oil has many medicinal virtues, more or less known. It cleans the body of toxins, stimulates cell regeneration, strengthens immune defense and the digestive system. Purifying, it is also known for relieving contractures and fighting acne.
  • In cosmetics, it has been ideal for slowing the aging of the skin. Indeed, this carrier oil contains a high dose of fatty acids essential for skin hydration. Family of omega-6, linoleic acid contributes to the reconstitution of the lipids of the skin and improves the cohesion of the cells between them. Black cumin seed oil is the best choice for aging skin, after 50 years, often lack of hydration and lose their flexibility.
  • Best of all, it contains vitamin E and carotenoids. They are two antioxidants effective against the appearance of free radicals that are cell destroyers and therefore protect against aging ... This oil is particularly recommended for irritated skin, sensitive or dry and in case of burns or sunburn. It is an excellent remedy for some cases of skin disorders, such as eczema, acne, ...